Provision of LUL ERU Services
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Supplier(s)
- LONDON UNDERGROUND LIMITED, Transport for London
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Mobile emergency units
- Published
- 26 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of a 24/7 call-out emergency service with blue light capability to ensure rapid response attendance of fully equipped emergency response vehicles and railway infrastructure maintenance trained resources at both major and minor emergency incidents along the railway within the London M25 area to support with derailments, terrorist attacks and fatalities to major railway infrastructure damage (track/ signalling), along with day-to-day operational services that ensure the fastest response times to enable Network Rail to keep the railway moving for our passengers. ## Contract award Title: Provision of London Underground Emergency Response Unit Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34221200 · Mobile emergency units
- 50220000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of LUL ERU Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of LUL ERU Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
