Awarded contract

Provision of Ivanti ITSM and Related Professional Services

Details

Value
GBP 215,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
24 March 2025

Tender description

Provision of Ivanti ITSM and Related Professional Services Lot 1: Provision of Ivanti ITSM and Related Professional Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Ivanti ITSM and Related Professional Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Ivanti ITSM and Related Professional Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,497
    £10.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.