Provision of a Framework Contract for the Supply of 100% Blend Hydro-treated Vegetable Oil (HVO)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 2,100,000
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 25 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ubico Ltd is seeking up to Six (6) suppliers to join a framework agreement for the Supply of 100% Blend Hydro-treated Vegetable Oil (HVO) Lot 1: This Invitation to Tender is issued by Gloucestershire County Council (GCC) on behalf of Ubico Ltd who are seeking up to 6 suppliers to join a framework agreement for the Supply of 100% Blend Hydro-treated Vegetable Oil (HVO) using an Open procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2024
- Completed: Award published25 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Framework Contract for the Supply of 100% Blend Hydro-treated Vegetable Oil (HVO).
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
