Awarded contract
PKC12673 - Treatment of Organic Waste - Garden Waste
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Forth Resource Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Topic
- Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
- Published
- 26 March 2025
Tender description
The purpose of the contract(s) is for the treatment of Green waste, from the recycling centre skips. Lot 1: The purpose of the contract(s) is for the treatment of Green waste, from the recycling centre skips.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 March 2025
- Completed: Award published26 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@perth-kinross-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PKC12673 - Treatment of Organic Waste - Garden Waste.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
