Office Supplies - Stationery
Details
- Buyer
- COMPANIES HOUSE
- Supplier(s)
- Lyreco UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Stationery
- Published
- 26 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This award notice following the recent completion of a framework further competition against CCS Framework RM6299. The service is for the provision of Companies House's Business as Usual (BAU) stationery requirements. This covers the provision of paper, labels and other miscellaneous stationery items. The contract has an initial term of 3 years (05/03/2028) with two optional one year extensions (05/03/2030). Contract value will increase if extensions are exercised.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 March 2025
- Completed: Award published26 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
COMPANIES HOUSE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192700 · Stationery
- 30199000 · Paper stationery and other items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@companies-house.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Supplies - Stationery.
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
Business Administration
Related topics
Topics related to Office Supplies - Stationery, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to COMPANIES HOUSE.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
