Awarded contract

Occupational Health Physiotherapy Services

Details

Value
GBP 152,000
Topic
Physiotherapy services
Published
25 March 2025

Tender description

The Customer wishes to establish a single Provider Contract for the provision of OH Physiotherapy for Durham Constabulary and additional use extended to the DPCC team. Lot 1: The Customer wishes to establish a single Provider Contract for the provision of OH Physiotherapy for Durham Constabulary and additional use extended to the DPCC team. Durham Constabulary currently has 1,474 officers and 1,190 staff, including PCSOs, 32 special constables, 46 police support volunteers, and 95 police cadets. Additional information: Contract start date - 01/04/2025 Contract end date - 31/03/2027 Ultimate end date - 31/03/2029

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Office of the Durham Police and Crime Commissioner is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85142100 · Physiotherapy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational Health Physiotherapy Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.