Awarded contract
NRS Dounreay IT Hardware Refresh
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,732,392
- Topic
- Hardware
- Published
- 27 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of IT hardware refresh to the NRS Dounreay Site. Lot 1: A competititve contract has been awarded by Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) through the Health Trust Europe Framework- ICT Solutions 3, for IT hardware.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2025
- Completed: Award published27 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NRS Dounreay IT Hardware Refresh, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,275£7.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
