Nounsley Playground Refurbishment Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kompan Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,730
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 24 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hatfield Peverel Parish Council is seeking quotes from suitably qualified contractors to provide and install play equipment located at Nounsley Playing Field, Ulting Road, Nounsley, Essex CM3 2LU. The playing field is an established leisure facility which is well used by members of the public. The Parish Council require electronic and hard copies of all bids no later than midday on Monday 29th April 2024. Any bids received after this time will be omitted from the evaluation stage. Bidders should complete the enclosed Pricing Schedule noting the following: (a) The Bidder must submit costs for all items detailed on the Pricing Schedule. Failure to complete the Pricing Schedule fully may result in elimination of the Bid. (b) The currency in which all prices, costs or rates stated on the Form of Bid and / or Schedule of Prices must be quoted is Pounds Sterling and whole new pence (i.e. to 2 decimal places). (c) All prices quoted should be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). (d) Playground Refurbishment budget - £56,130. It is anticipated that the award of the contract will take place on 15th May. There is a requirement that no works are started prior to 27th August 2024. FURTHER INFORMATION IS CONTAINED WITHIN THE INVITATION TO BID DOCUMENT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 August 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 September 2024
- Completed: Award published24 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Hatfield Peverel Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hatfield-peverel-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hatfield-peverel-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hatfield-peverel-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hatfield-peverel-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hatfield-peverel-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hatfield-peverel-parish-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Nounsley Playground Refurbishment Project.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hatfield Peverel Parish Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
