Awarded contract
Mental Health First Aid Training
Details
- Buyer
- Sellafield Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Carlisle Eden Mind
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Personnel-training services
- Published
- 26 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide Mental Health training & 24/7 support
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mental Health First Aid Training.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
