LI2613F - Request for Tenders to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Holdings of Participating CONUL Libraries on behalf of UCD
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,540,000
- Topic
- Library and archive services
- Published
- 27 March 2025
- Submission
- 9 May 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
UCD is seeking to implement a union catalogue to deliver a unified view of the holdings of CONUL libraries as well as additional functionality to support shared collection practices such as cataloguing, collection management and development and resource sharing. The union catalogue will be an important tool to promote CONUL collections and the CONUL brand internationally. This document sets out to describe UCD’s requirements for a union catalogue solution.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 May 2025
About the buyer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92510000 · Library and archive services
- 92511000 · Library services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LI2613F - Request for Tenders to establish a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Holdings of Participating CONUL Libraries on behalf of UCD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Procurement Service (EPS).
- 1£3.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
