Expired contract

LED Lighting Upgrade at Alkrington Primary School

Details

Supplier(s)
Quartzelac
Value
GBP 112,506
Duration
3 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
25 March 2025

Tender description

Contract awarded 05/02/2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 May 2025

About the buyer

Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LED Lighting Upgrade at Alkrington Primary School.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LED Lighting Upgrade at Alkrington Primary School, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,769
    £30.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.