Closed tender

L25016-T-MC - Human Resources Information System

Details

Value
GBP 675,000
Topic
Time accounting or human resources software package
Published
24 March 2025
Submission
7 April 2025

Tender description

LLA is looking to implement a HRIS system for a 5 year period with the option to extend twice for a further year each extension period (5 +1 +1). Currently, people management is conducted through spreadsheets and email communication. This approach is unsustainable for a business of our size and complexity. Please see our tender documents, available FOC on our Jaggaer system, for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 April 2025

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.