IT Service Management Tool - Ivanti 12 Month Business Continuity Requirement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Creative Technology Management Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 45,435.32
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 28 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The MCA requires Ivanti licensing and support for our current ITSM configuration as preparations continue to competitively tender a new ITSM solution. This work has already started with a market engagement exercise under appropriate CCS frameworks. Maintenance of the current configured solution by the existing delivery partner is essential for business continuity reasons and there is no reasonable alternative for this 12 month period. ## Contract award Title: Ivanti 12-Month Subscription and Support 2025-2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT Service Management Tool - Ivanti 12 Month Business Continuity Requirement.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to IT Service Management Tool - Ivanti 12 Month Business Continuity Requirement, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,497£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
