Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for the provision of Interpretation Specialist & Content Development for Hereford Museum and Art Gallery Redevelopment Project

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Topic
Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services
Published
28 March 2025
Submission
22 April 2025

Tender description

Herefordshire Council seek an experienced Interpretation Specialist & Content Developer to collaborate with Herefordshire Museum Service, Mather & Co. (Appointed Specialist Museum and Art Gallery Designers), and the wider multi-disciplinary design team to develop and deliver high-quality interpretation across the museum’s galleries and exhibition spaces Keywords: Content Developer, Interpretation Specialist

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 April 2025

About the buyer

Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92310000 · Artistic and literary creation and interpretation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Interpretation Specialist & Content Development for Hereford Museum and Art Gallery Redevelopment Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.