Expired contract

Interior Design Mini-competition - Potters Court & Povey Road

Details

Value
150,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Decoration work
Published
25 March 2025

Tender description

This award notice reflects the outcome of a mini-competition undertaken under Framework Interior Design Services Mini competition: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020097-2023 To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=931496581 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date4 March 2026

About the buyer

Housing 21 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45451000 · Decoration work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Interior Design Mini-competition - Potters Court & Povey Road.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Interior Design Mini-competition - Potters Court & Povey Road, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 766
    £32.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.