Awarded contract

Grounds Maintenance in Glenrothes North Area

Details

Value
GBP 1,746,686.68
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
26 March 2025

Tender description

Provision grounds maintenance service in Glenrothes North Area, including (but not limited to) Grass cutting Hedge pruning Shrub bed maintenance Storm drainage Trees and woodland management Lot 1: Provision grounds maintenance service in Glenrothes North Core Services The core services of the Grounds Maintenance Service include: Grass cutting. Hedge pruning. Shrub bed maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Grounds Maintenance in Glenrothes North Area.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Grounds Maintenance in Glenrothes North Area, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn
  2. 2,475
    £13.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.