Framework Agreement for Local Newspapers to Print Various Advertisements (Belfast City Council)
Details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Advertising material
- Published
- 27 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Belfast City Council (the ‘Council’) has awarded a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for local newspapers to print various advertisements. Lot 1: Belfast City Council (the ‘Council’) has awarded a multi-supplier Framework Agreement for the placement of various advertisements in newspaper titles which are available within the Council area. The type of adverts that the Council currently places, and which are required to be covered under the new Framework include: • legal notices • tenders • licensing ads • road closure ads • recruitment ads • funding ads • ROP ads for various campaigns Additional information: To be appointed on to the framework, minimum standards applied i.e., pass/fail criteria.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2025
- Completed: Award published27 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22462000 · Advertising material
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for Local Newspapers to Print Various Advertisements (Belfast City Council).
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast City Council.
- 358£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 42£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,037£972.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
