Awarded contract

Development of Detailed and Technical Design along with Groundworks Supervision and Management at Craighead Mill Weir

Details

Value
GBP 134,394
Topic
Environmental engineering consultancy services
Published
25 March 2025

Tender description

Development of Detailed and Technical Design along with Groundworks Supervision and Management at Craighead Mill Weir Lot 1: Development of Detailed and Technical Design along with Groundworks Supervision and Management at Craighead Mill Weir

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Environment Protection Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Development of Detailed and Technical Design along with Groundworks Supervision and Management at Craighead Mill Weir.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Development of Detailed and Technical Design along with Groundworks Supervision and Management at Craighead Mill Weir, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Environment Protection Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.