Awarded contract

Desktop devices for NAOME lab refresh

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 63,283.5
Topic
Desktop computer
Published
27 March 2025

Tender description

Desktop devices for NAOME lab refresh Lot 1: Call off from Scottish Procurement National Framework Agreement for Desktop Client Devices (SP-22-019) for desktop devices for NAOME lab refresh

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published27 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213300 · Desktop computer

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.