Awarded contract
Defra Group Connectivity Services - Zscaler Licences
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 11,741,794.43
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Data security software package
- Published
- 28 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Zscaler software licences are used to facilitate the cyber security element of the Defra Group Connectivity Services contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2025
- Completed: Award published28 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Computacenter (UK) Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48732000 · Data security software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@computacenter-uk-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@computacenter-uk-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@computacenter-uk-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@computacenter-uk-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@computacenter-uk-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@computacenter-uk-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Defra Group Connectivity Services - Zscaler Licences.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Defra Group Connectivity Services - Zscaler Licences, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,186£736.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
