Awarded contract

DDaT24340- Out Of Hours Monitoring for the Cirrus platform

Details

Value
GBP 499,950
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
25 March 2025

Tender description

***THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** (ICS) Integrated Corporate Services / (DESNZ)Department of Energy Security and Net Zero had a requirement for Out of hours monitoring, Managed service. This procurement has been concluded under the G-cloud 14 framework, RM1557.14

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DDaT24340- Out Of Hours Monitoring for the Cirrus platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.