Corporate Services Modernisation Phase 2 DP
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Computer-related professional services
- Published
- 25 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Corporate Services Modernisation (CSM) team, part of the Ministry of Defence (“the Authority”) intends to award a six (6) month contract to KPMG LLP valued at up to £8M excluding VAT to complete detailed design to enable progression to the Transformation and Implementation phase of the Authority’s CSM programme. ## Contract award Title: CSM Phase 2 Delivery Partner
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 November 2025
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72590000 · Computer-related professional services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Services Modernisation Phase 2 DP.
Related topics
Topics related to Corporate Services Modernisation Phase 2 DP, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
