Awarded contract

Contract for Modern.Gov Annual Support and Maintenance via Framework RM6194 for the provision of Back Office Software

Details

Value
GBP 43,204
Duration
2 years
Topic
Scheduling and productivity software package
Published
27 March 2025

Tender description

Contract for Modern.Gov Annual Support and Maintenance via Framework RM6194 for the provision of Back Office Software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48330000 · Scheduling and productivity software package
  • 48600000 · Database and operating software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for Modern.Gov Annual Support and Maintenance via Framework RM6194 for the provision of Back Office Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.