Awarded contract

CA15560 - LEA6957 - WH - Car lease X 7 cars - CCS Framework ref - RM6268

Details

Supplier(s)
KINTO UK Ltd
Value
GBP 115,467.16
Duration
3 years
Topic
Vehicle-fleet management services
Published
24 March 2025

Tender description

LEA6957 - WH - Car lease X 7 cars - CCS Framework ref - RM6268. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15560. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15560 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15560 - LEA6957 - WH - Car lease X 7 cars - CCS Framework ref - RM6268.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.