Awarded contract

Award of FLS-1182 - Ae Greenhill Upgrade

Details

Value
GBP 18,159
Topic
Horticultural services
Published
27 March 2025

Tender description

Dear Supplier,We are inviting quotes for FLS-1182 - Ae Greenhill Upgrade work at Ae, South Region.Please read through the brief attached for full details of the requirement.Yours Sincerely,Faye Russell

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 April 2025

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77300000 · Horticultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of FLS-1182 - Ae Greenhill Upgrade.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.