Awarded contract

Appointment of Integrated Supply Team for Scoil an Droichid, Belfast - MA17-10106295 (2024)

Details

Supplier(s)
Connolly and Fee
Value
GBP 6,647,867
Topic
Building construction work
Published
25 March 2025

Tender description

Appointment of Integrated Supply Team for the construction of new 7 class primary school with Autism Specific Class (KS1), Learning Support Centre (KS2), single nursery unit. The project will include full construction works, mechanical and electrical services, external and site development works. Lot 1: Appointment of Integrated Supply Team for the construction of new 7 class primary school with Autism Specific Class (KS1), Learning Support Centre (KS2), single nursery unit. The project will include full construction works, mechanical and electrical services, external and site development works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Appointment of Integrated Supply Team for Scoil an Droichid, Belfast - MA17-10106295 (2024).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Appointment of Integrated Supply Team for Scoil an Droichid, Belfast - MA17-10106295 (2024), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.