Awarded contract
AEC Collection, AutoCAD, AutoCAD LT and Support 3-Year Subscription Renewal.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CADLINE LTD
- Value
- GBP 64,359
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 26 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded under Most Economically advantageous tender (MEAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
