Awarded contract

AA-106-25-DA Postal Services using RM6280 for the provision of Postal Services & Solutions

Details

Value
GBP 3,842,709.3
Topic
Post and courier services
Published
28 March 2025

Tender description

Postal Services using RM6280 for the provision of Postal Services & Solutions Lot 1: Postal Services using RM6280 for the provision of Postal Services & Solutions

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64100000 · Post and courier services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-106-25-DA Postal Services using RM6280 for the provision of Postal Services & Solutions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AA-106-25-DA Postal Services using RM6280 for the provision of Postal Services & Solutions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 910
    £22.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.