Awarded contract

713253451 - The Provision of UK Sub-Aqua Diving

Details

Supplier(s)
Stoney Cove Ltd
Value
GBP 396,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Sporting services
Published
24 March 2025

Tender description

Joint Service Adventurous Training (JSAT) seeks to improve the operational capability of Defence by developing its Service Personnel through the provision of Adventurous Leadership and Resilience Training (ALeRT). Sub-Aqua diving remains a cornerstone JSAT activity and is particularly effective at developing an individual's understanding of how they respond to stress and nurturing effective coping strategies. The requirement objectives are; A provision of UK-based sub-aqua diving to enable Army Adventurous Training Centre (AATC) to achieve the Statement Of Training Requirement for BSAC Ocean Diver and Sports Diver courses. To deliver this end state safely and in accordance with BSAC, Defence Diving Regulations and AATC policies and operating procedures. This contract has been awarded to Stoney Cove Ltd.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92600000 · Sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 713253451 - The Provision of UK Sub-Aqua Diving, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.