Awarded contract
707549452 Obsolescence Rectification and Re-Design of TMCC with In Service Support
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- JFD Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,866,666.66
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Diving services
- Published
- 25 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Obsolescence Rectification and Re-Design of TMCC with In Service Support Awarded Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 March 2025
- Completed: Award published25 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98363000 · Diving services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 707549452 Obsolescence Rectification and Re-Design of TMCC with In Service Support.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
