Awarded contract
WUV Project Management, Cost Consultancy and Civil Engineer (Offsite Highways) NEC4 PSC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gleeds Cost Management Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,548,204
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 20 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Project Management, Cost Consultancy and Civil Engineer.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published20 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Guildford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@guildford-borough-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WUV Project Management, Cost Consultancy and Civil Engineer (Offsite Highways) NEC4 PSC.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Guildford Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
