Awarded contract

WP3279l SEN Whole School Transport Mini Competition Sep 2024 - AWARD

Details

Duration
4 years
Topic
Road transport services
Published
20 March 2025

Tender description

The Council wishes to procure a Whole School Contract for the Provision of Home to School Passenger Transport Services for children with special educational needs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to WP3279l SEN Whole School Transport Mini Competition Sep 2024 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to WP3279l SEN Whole School Transport Mini Competition Sep 2024 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.