Awarded contract

VMware ELA Renewal 2025

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 2,559,660
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
19 March 2025

Tender description

The Department for Work and Pensions (DWP) requirement for VMWare software subscriptions is to continue to deliver services that are currently hosted in On-Premise Data Centres to provide a shared virtualisation platform capability until the strategic roadmap is delivered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 March 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to VMware ELA Renewal 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to VMware ELA Renewal 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.