Expired contract
UKRI-4860 Water-making Plant Parts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Salt Separation Services Limited
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Pumps
- Published
- 19 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a Contract Award for the supply of specialist parts for the water making plant at Rothera Discovery. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=934720121 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2025
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42122000 · Pumps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-4860 Water-making Plant Parts.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
