Expired contract
UKRI-4811 Bi-Phase Line Assembly
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hyde Details Fabrications and Welding Ltd
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Steel pressure vessels
- Published
- 17 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKRI STFC has appointed a supplier to supply three Bi-Phase Line Assemblies as part of a complex system at CERN for UK's contribution to the LHC upgrade. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=933716545 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 January 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44615100 · Steel pressure vessels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
