Awarded contract

Transformation Partner for Children and Families Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Newton Europe
Value
GBP 9,500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
20 March 2025

Tender description

To award a call off contract via the Crown Commercial Services RM6187 Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) - Lot 3 Complex and Transformation to appoint a Transformation Partner to support the delivery of savings and improvement programmes for Children and Families Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transformation Partner for Children and Families Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.