TEL L1 DA Mar25 Chiptech - Sefton Careline, Sefton MBC - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chiptech International Ltd
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 21 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Sefton Careline, Sefton MBC based in Liverpool, UK have appointed Chiptech as their Technology Enabled Lives provider for a period of ONE year. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Lives framework. (Contract Award Notice 2024/S 000-000849)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2026
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEL L1 DA Mar25 Chiptech - Sefton Careline, Sefton MBC - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to TEL L1 DA Mar25 Chiptech - Sefton Careline, Sefton MBC - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
