Supported Accommodation for young people including care leavers, young parents and young families
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- Liverty Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,582,674
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 20 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supported accommodation is one of several housing options that are used by Cornwall Council to accommodate vulnerable young people. The young people accessing this service will have involvement with social care or be at risk of homelessness, with the service designed to prioritise 16 and 17 year olds and care leavers up to the age of 24 years. The intended outcome for young people in supported accommodation is that they are provided with an environment where they can thrive and receive a safe and supportive transition to adulthood and independent living. ## Contract award Title: Supported Accommodation for Young People including Care Leavers, Young Parents and Young Familes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 March 2025
- Completed: Award published20 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supported Accommodation for young people including care leavers, young parents and young families.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
