Awarded contract
Supply of Wheeled Bins & Spares
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IPL PLASTICS (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,124,000
- Topic
- Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- Published
- 20 March 2025
Tender description
Supply of Wheeled Bins & Spares Lot 1: Supply of wheeled bins and spares. Mini competition from SXL 07/21 Framework, Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 March 2025
- Completed: Award published20 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Wheeled Bins & Spares.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
