Awarded contract

Supply of Vehicle and Plant Tyres and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 46,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
Published
20 March 2025

Tender description

A contract has been awarded following a call off from the Nottingham City Council CPU 443 Supply of Vehicle & Plant Tyres and Associated Services Framework Supply, fit and associated services in relation to the Council's vehicle fleet tyres for passenger cars, light commercial vehicles and heavy commercial vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire Dales District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34350000 · Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Vehicle and Plant Tyres and Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Vehicle and Plant Tyres and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,645
    £45.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire Dales District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.