Awarded contract

Sub-contractor of diagnostic imaging services to NHS patients referred by STHFT

Details

Supplier(s)
Living Care
Value
GBP 197,354
Topic
Health services
Published
20 March 2025

Tender description

This contract has been awarded under PSR Direct Award Process C Lot 1: To offer additional diagnostic imaging capacity to support the continued rise in demand, underpin the improved cancer position and sustain the 6ww. Enabling the service to look at offering additional capacity to support specific service asks such as reducing long waits, and supporting peaks demand.<br/><br/>This contract has been awarded under NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award C. The current incumbent supplier is Living Care Group They are currently meeting all contractual and legislative requirements as detailed in the NHS Standard Subcontract.<br/><br/>The service will be provided under this contract for 12 month from the 3 April 2025 to 31 March 2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85150000 · Medical imaging services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sub-contractor of diagnostic imaging services to NHS patients referred by STHFT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sub-contractor of diagnostic imaging services to NHS patients referred by STHFT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.