Expired contract
Student Activity
Details
- Buyer
- Post Office Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Radar Leisure Tech Limited trading as native
- Value
- GBP 46,517
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 20 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Campaign to drive Post Office brand relevance and increase Post Office's presence at 7 student Freshers Fair Events across the UK in 2025. This contract is limited to £55,820.40 and is a direct award to Native to supply these services. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 March 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Post Office Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@post-office-ltd.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Student Activity.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Post Office Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
