Awarded contract

Specialised Diagnostic testing for early invasive breast cancer pat

Details

Buyer
Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
Value
GBP 184,950
Topic
Pathology services
Published
17 March 2025

Tender description

The Oncotype DX Breast Recurrence Score. Lot 1: Oncotype DX genomic testing for breast cancer.<br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is expected to be £184,950.00.<br/><br/>The contract dates are 12 March 2025 to 11 March 2026. <br/><br/>This is an existing service with an existing provider.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Taunton and Somerset NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111800 · Pathology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.