Closed tender

Single Party Framework Agreement for Architect Led Integrated Multi-Disciplinary Design Team Consultancy Services to Leopardstown Club Ltd

Details

Value
EUR 1,800,000
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
17 March 2025
Submission
9 May 2025

Tender description

A Masterplan has recently been completed by Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) for Leopardstown. It covers all associated lands in the vicinity of Leopardstown Racecourse, owned by HRI and Leopardstown Club Ltd. and these lands together are all now referred to as the Leopardstown Campus. This ambitious vision will transform the Campus at Leopardstown Racecourse into a landmark sports, entertainment and community hub that will deliver significant incremental economic benefit to the local area and indeed nationally. Achievement of this vision will be built on the foundation of the racecourse’s long history on site dating back to 1888, its strategically important location as the only racecourse in the capital city and the opportunities to add exciting new amenities to the Campus. The Masterplan provides the planning and design framework that will facilitate the delivery of the Leopardstown Campus vision. This project consists of two parts: Requirement A: Design and Planning for Surface Car Parking at Leopardstown Racecourse North The Masterplan has identified an early need to increase the car parking at some areas of the Campus. The first element of this tender is to provide full design services to prepare a planning application for a new surface carpark to deliver approximately 900 car-parking spaces. This will replace the existing stone and grass car park at Racecourse North with a new hard-surfaced car park, increasing the number of spaces from the existing 500 (approx.) in line with the requirements set out in 3.5 Project Execution Plan. Requirement B: Support the Implementation of the Masterplan at Leopardstown Campus To begin to realise the Masterplan Vision, the expertise of a list of advisors will be needed to assist the Contracting Authority in the future implementation of the Masterplan, as well as inform its negotiations with 3rd parties and stakeholders, prior to specific projects being defined and progressed Please refer to the attached tender documents for a more detailed specification

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 March 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 May 2025

About the buyer

Horse Racing Ireland (HRI) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
  • 71220000 · Architectural design services
  • 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
  • 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
  • 71230000 · Organisation of architectural design contests
  • 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
  • 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
  • 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
  • 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
  • 71322100 · Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
  • 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Single Party Framework Agreement for Architect Led Integrated Multi-Disciplinary Design Team Consultancy Services to Leopardstown Club Ltd.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Single Party Framework Agreement for Architect Led Integrated Multi-Disciplinary Design Team Consultancy Services to Leopardstown Club Ltd, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.