Awarded contract
SFO-RM6261-O2-Mobile Services
Details
- Buyer
- Serious Fraud Office
- Supplier(s)
- VIRGIN MEDIA BUSINESS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 30,757
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Mobile-telephone services
- Published
- 18 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Framework Contract with the reference number RM6261 for the provision of Network Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Serious Fraud Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@serious-fraud-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@serious-fraud-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@serious-fraud-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@serious-fraud-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@serious-fraud-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@serious-fraud-office.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SFO-RM6261-O2-Mobile Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Serious Fraud Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£6.3bn
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 64£342.0m
- 62£36.0m
- 57£239.8m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
