Awarded contract

SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF DA VINCI XI SURGICAL ROBOTIC SYSTEM

Details

Value
GBP 715,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
21 March 2025

Tender description

This is a Publication Notice to Award a Contract to INTUITIVE SURGICAL LTD for Service Maintenance of DA VINCI XI Surgical Robotic System to Hull University Teaching Hospital NHS Trust via the NHSSC Maintenance Framework Agreement 2024/S 000-004668 URN Reference Number: CPQ 19502 ROB 24 - 60 Months

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 March 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF DA VINCI XI SURGICAL ROBOTIC SYSTEM.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF DA VINCI XI SURGICAL ROBOTIC SYSTEM, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,283
    £165.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.