Awarded contract
Secure E-mail Gateway
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 117,207.13
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Data security software package
- Published
- 18 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cloud based email gateway product with one that offers more functionality and features - such as artificial intelligence - which improves todays cyber security posture and landscape.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2025
- Completed: Award published18 March 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48732000 · Data security software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Secure E-mail Gateway.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Secure E-mail Gateway, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,298£153.3bn
- 5,185£735.9bn
- 495£7.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
