SAP S/4HANA RISE with SAP
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Supplier(s)
- SAP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 37,206,813
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Enterprise resource planning software package
- Published
- 18 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The project is for the procurement of SAP's Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) cloud-based solution 'RISE with SAP'. This are business-critical applications to provide TfL's core backoffice business functions of finance, procurement and supply chain management and logistics. TFL's current ERP system (called 'SAP ECC 6'), which is provided by SAP, will no longer be supported after December 2027. TfL proposes to make a direct award to SAP (the same provider) of a contract to provide a new ERP system 'RISE with SAP', giving access to SAP applications supported by SAP S/4HANA and built on a hosted SaaS-like architecture which is fully maintained by SAP and provides for improved data management and analytics/reporting. TfL is purchasing subscriptions to different modules provided either as 'Private Cloud Tailored Option' or public cloud services. ## Contract award Title: SAP S/4HANA RISE with SAP
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 March 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 March 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date22 June 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48451000 · Enterprise resource planning software package
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72260000 · Software-related services
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
- 72320000 · Database services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SAP S/4HANA RISE with SAP.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related topics
Topics related to SAP S/4HANA RISE with SAP, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 242£861.2m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
