RMCB 052 - Asbestos Consultancy, Surveying and Monitoring Works
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- RSK Environment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 21 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for Asbestos Consultancy, Surveying and Monitoring Works. The delivery of the works undertaken by the Contractor under this Contract shall enable the Council to discharge their responsibility for Asbestos Consultancy – Surveying and Monitoring Works. The contract is for the period 1st April 2025 – 31st March 2028. Thereafter, the contract may be extended for a further two years (up to 31st March 2030) subject to satisfactory performance during the initial contract term. Lot 1: This is an award notice for Asbestos Consultancy, Surveying and Monitoring Works. The delivery of the works undertaken by the Contractor under this Contract shall enable the Council to discharge their responsibility for Asbestos Consultancy – Surveying and Monitoring Works. The contract is for the period 1st April 2025 – 31st March 2028. Thereafter, the contract may be extended for a further two years (up to 31st March 2030) subject to satisfactory performance during the initial contract term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2025
- Completed: Award published21 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCB 052 - Asbestos Consultancy, Surveying and Monitoring Works.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
