Awarded contract

Recycling of Carpets, Paint Tins and Mattresses (PS/24/102)

Details

Value
GBP 252,000
Topic
Refuse recycling services
Published
18 March 2025

Tender description

Collection and recycling/treatment of carpets, paint tins and mattresses. Lot 1: Carpets The Council is seeking to establish a contract with a service provider who will uplift carpet waste from a Council depot and recycle/treat as appropriate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90514000 · Refuse recycling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Recycling of Carpets, Paint Tins and Mattresses (PS/24/102).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.